Hadleigh & District Summer Darts League

History and roll of honour

Summer League '26

Final table

#TeamPWDLForAgstPts
1The Kraken1815031334730
2British Legion1813411166430
3Dawesy's Jets1812421215928
4The George1812241077326
5Boxford Fleece18747918918
6Den's Boys1853107610413
7Guardsman1861116511513
8Cock Rebels183312701109
9Cocksure183312681129
10Royal Arrows180414531274

The Kraken and British Legion finished level on 30 points; The Kraken took the title on legs won.

Captains Cup

#CaptainTeamWins
1D. AlexanderDawesy's Jets17
2S. FarthingThe Kraken15
3M. DanielsBritish Legion12
4S. KingCock Rebels11
5C. WarnerRoyal Arrows8
6M. DallasThe George8
7D. MccormackCocksure7
8J. MacDonaghGuardsman5
9R. MossDen's Boys4
10W. WardBoxford Fleece3
  • League champions
    The Kraken
    Runners-up: British Legion (level on 30 points)
  • Most 180s
    M. Dallas (The George)
    7 maximums
  • Highest checkout
    M. Brett (The Kraken)
    170
  • Captains Cup
    D. Alexander (Dawesy's Jets)
    17 wins from 18
  • Singles knockout
    C. Hynard (The George)
  • Doubles knockout
    M. Dallas & L. Mayes (The George)
  • Team knockout
    The George

Summer League '25

Final table

#TeamPWDLForAgstPts
1The Kraken1816201344634
2The George1813321126829
3Dawesy's Jets1811251008024
4British Legion18945998122
5Boxford Fleece18747859518
6Den's Boys186210859514
7Cock Rebels184688010014
8Cocksure1843117510511
9Elmsett Nomads1843117410611
10Guardsman180315561243
  • League champions
    The Kraken
    Unbeaten: 16 wins, 2 draws
  • Most 180s
    T. King (The Kraken)
    5 maximums
  • Highest checkout
    G. Bentley (The Kraken)
    146
  • Captains Cup
    D. Alexander (Dawesy's Jets) & S. Farthing (The Kraken)
    14 wins each
  • Singles knockout
    T. King (The Kraken)
  • Doubles knockout
    J. Caley & B. Caley (Den's Boys)
  • Team knockout
    The Kraken